ARTISTS       EXHIBITIONS       INVENTORY       PRESS       ABOUT       SUBSCRIBE  
  
 

January 2012.

Recession Buster Art-A-Thon

 
 


Victor Roman

"El Milky Way Bliss"

Oil and Acrylic on panel
15 x 48 inches

Winning Bidder: D.P.


 
 


Victor Roman

"El Tommy Gun"

Oil and Acrylic on wood
13 x 60 inches

Winning Bidder: O.O.


 
 


Victor Roman

"Delerium of the Insomniac "

Oil on panel
16 x 12 inches

Winning Bidder: A.M.


 
 


Brady Beard - Brimstone Studio

"Sunset Tides"

Acrylic finger painting
16 x 20 inches

Winning Bidder: C.L.


 
 


Brady Beard - Brimstone Studio

"Green Flash 01"

Acrylic finger painting
16 x 20 inches

Winning Bidder: M.S.


 
 


Brady Beard - Brimstone Studio

"Green Flash 02"

Acrylic finger painting
16 x 20 inches

Winning Bidder: O.O.


 
 


Brady Beard - Brimstone Studio

"Flowers First"

Acrylic finget painting
20 x 16 inches

Winning Bidder: O.O.


 
 


Cameron Canales

"Double Crosser"

Acrylic on skateboard
31 x 7.5 inches

Winning Bidder: D.G.


 
 


Cameron Canales

"I painted for 24 hours straight and all I made was this lousy painting"

Acrylic on wood
12 x 18 inches

Winning Bidder: F.R.


 
 


Cameron Canales

"Fiona!"

Ink on illustration board
8 x 4 inches

Winning Bidder: r.f.


 
 


Cathrine Edlinger-Kunze

"Everything You Want To Be"

Acrylic on linen
32 x 28 inches

Sold



 
 


Cathrine Edlinger-Kunze

"Head Study lll"

Acrylic on linen
12 x 12 inches

Sold



 
 


Cathrine Edlinger-Kunze

"Head Study ll"

Acrylic on wood panel
12 x 12 inches

Sold



 
 


Cathrine Edlinger-Kunze

"Head Study l"

Acrylic on wood panel
12 x 12 inches

Sold



 
 


Cedar Lee

"Eclipse V"

Acrylic on canvas
8 x 10 inches

Winning Bidder: N.M.


 
 


Cedar Lee

"Eclipse lV"

Acrylic on canvas
8 x 10 inches

Winning Bidder: M.S.


 
 


Denise Bledsoe

"Archie"

Mixed media
5 x 9 x 2 inches

Sold



 
 


Elena Karavodin

"A Rush of Blood"

Oil on canvas
8 x 8 inches

Winning Bidder: D.P.


 
 


Elena Karavodin

"The Dream of Sleep"

Oil on canvas
8 x 8 inches

Winning Bidder: N.B.


 
 


Eusebio Travis Sevilla

"The Untitled Purple Robot With Flower"

Acrylic on panel
16 x 12 inches

Winning Bidder: T.W.


 
 


Eusebio Travis Sevilla

"Sketch Study For: The Untitled Purple Robot With Flower"

Pencil on paper
13 x 18 inches

Winning Bidder: N.W.


 
 


Eustebio Travis Sevilla

"Rare Specimen "

Acrylic on panel
12 x 9 inches

Winning Bidder: C.J.


 
 


Fluidpusher-45

"Headphone"

Collage
11 x 14 inches inches , Framed to 15 x 18 inches

Winning Bidder: M.W.


 
 


Fluidpusher-45

"Blue and Blinded"

Collage

Winning Bidder: J.W.


 
 


Fluidpusher-45

"In a Pinch"

Collage and Paint
8 x 10 inches

Winning Bidder: J.W.


 
 


Fluidpusher-45

"Green Hell"

Stencil Painting
11 x 14 inches

 
 


Gini Walker

"Monkey Pod"

Tattoo Ink on Monkey Wood
8 x 43 inches

Winning Bidder: M.W.


 
 


Gini Walker

"Endure"

Tatto Ink on Cork
4 x 4 inches, Framed to 10 x 10 inches

Winning Bidder: F.S.


 
 


Gini Walker

"Strength"

Tattoo Ink on Cork
4 x4 inches, Framed to 10 x 10 inches

Winning Bidder: L.L.


 
 


Gini Walker

"Resilience"

Tattoo Ink on Cork
4 x 4 inches, Framed to 10 x 10 inches

Winning Bidder: r.f.


 
 


Gini Walker

"Grace"

Tattoo ink on cork
4 x 4 inches, Framed to 10 x 10 inches

Sold



 
 


Gini Walker

"Lace"

Tattoo ink on cork
4 x 4 inches

Sold



 
 


Gini Walker

"Wind"

Tattoo ink on cork
4 x 4 inches, Framed to 10 x 10 inches

Sold



 
 


Ismael Sanchez

"Equal Peace"

Acrylic on canvas
5 x 8 feet

Winning Bidder: R.F.


 
 


Jamie Kanes

"Lucky"

Acrylic on panel
11 x 11 inches

Winning Bidder: A.D.


 
 


Jennifer Anichowski

"Deringer"

Mixed media
10 x 10 inches

Winning Bidder: J.C.


 
 


Jennifer Anichowski

"Knucks"

Mixed media
10 x 10 inches

Winning Bidder: s.t.


 
 


Jennifer Anichowski

"Vintage"

Mixed media
8 x 8 inches

Winning Bidder: I.M.


 
 


Jennifer Barber

"Constellations of Spring"

Acrylic on canvas
12 x 12 inches

Winning Bidder: l.l.


 
 


Jennifer Barber

"A Journey to Nowhere"

Collage
11 x 12.5 inches

Winning Bidder: J.W.


 
 


Julie Arroyo

"Going with the Flow"

Watercolor and ink on wood
18 x 14 inches

Winning Bidder: A.O.


 
 


Julie Arroyo

"Good Morning Glories"

Watercolor and ink on wood
11 x 11 inches

Winning Bidder: F.S.


 
 


Julie Arroyo

"Red Bamboo"

Watercolor on wood
5 x 4 inches

Sold



 
 


Kevin Rayner

"Pretty Skinny"

Charcoal
10 x 8 inches

Winning Bidder: K.H.


 
 


Kevin Rayner

"Octo-Fish"

Pastel and Ink
7 x 10 inches

 
 


Lillian Harter

"Grave Greeting "

Digital print on canvas
12.5 x 9.5 inches

Winning Bidder: S.P.


 
 


Lillian Harter

"One More Than Zero"

Digital Print on Canvas
8.5 x 13.5 inches

Winning Bidder: D.H.


 
 


Lillian Harter

"Masked Doll"

Pencil and ink
11 x 8.5 inches

Winning Bidder: D.H.


 
 


Lindy Ivey

"Stray Hair"

Oil on wood
9.5 x 15 inches

Winning Bidder: M.M.


 
 


Lindy Ivey

"Left Out"

Oil on wood
8 x 7.5 inches

Winning Bidder: K.V.


 
 


Martita

"Passerina Ciris"

Acrylic and ink
20 x 20 inches

Winning Bidder: L.H.


 
 


Martita

"Arcus Coelestis"

Acrylic on canvas
12 x 12 inches

Winning Bidder: B.M.


 
 


Martita

"Sap Green"

Acrylic on canvas
8 x 10 inches

Sold



 
 


Mike Maxwell

"Untitled 1"

Mixed media on paper
17 x 11 inches

Winning Bidder: e.w.


 
 


Mike Maxwell

"Untitled 2"

Mixed media on paper
11 x 17 inches

Winning Bidder: L.H.


 
 


Mike Maxwell

"Untitled 3"

Mixed media on paper
17 x 11 inches

Winning Bidder: W.N.


 
 


Nicole Waszak

"Toilet Painting No 5"

Acrylic on panel
18 x 14 inches

Winning Bidder: C.C.


 
 


Shay Davis

"The Rhinocerous Beetle"

Oil on panel
10 x 40 inches

Sold



 
 


SonyaArletta

"Gentleness"

Oil on canvas

Winning Bidder: C.C.


 
 


SonyArletta

"Departure"

Oil on canvas
20 x 16 inches

 
 


SonyArletta

"Lady in Green"

Oil on canvas
20 x 16 inches

 
 


SonyArletta

"Going Forward"

Oil on canvas
16 x 20 inches

Winning Bidder: D.P.


 
 


Taylor Gallegos

"The King Of Hearts is the Suicide King"

Oil on masonite
36 x 24 inches, Framed

Winning Bidder: C.E.


 
 


Tonia Rockwell

"Garnet Gemstone and Gold-Filled Chevron Necklace and Woven Bracelet Set"


Winning Bidder: T.W.


 
 


Tonia Rockwell

"Torquoise Necklace, Woven Bracelet, and Earrings Set"


, 175

Winning Bidder: L.T.


 
 


Tonia Rockwell

"Garnet Gemstone and Swarovski Pearl Woven Bracelet with Gold-Plated Crystal Clasp"


Winning Bidder: J.N.


 
 


Tonia Rockwell

"Cream Freshwater Pearl Bracelet with Gold-Plated Crystal Clasp "


Sold



 
   
 

Mailing Address: 317 E Grand Ave Escondido CA 92025   |  760.707.2770  |  email us

Copyright © Distinction Gallery. All rights reserved.

web design by imd.